Cocoa Butter Refined NZ

Cacao Butter Refined

$10.00

or 6 weekly payments from $1.67 Group Created with Sketch. learn more

Size
Quantity


Honest Skincare International Ltd provides high quality refined cocoa butter in NZ. Our Refined Cocoa Butter is used in natural soaps and cosmetics, and is also food grade.


Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cacao bean.


Refined Cocoa Butter is used in natural soaps, cosmetics and foods such as chocolate. It is solid at room temperature but melts on contact with the skin making it an ideal choice for body butters, lip balms, lotions and creams. The benefits for skin are attributed to the high levels of vitamin K, vitamin E, and essential fatty acids.

Buy Cocoa Butter NZ


Cocoa butter is rich in antioxidants, which help repair damage to the skin caused by free radicals. Free radicals can induce skin ageing, dark patches, and dull skin. Protecting your skin from damage is a must if you want to keep your skin looking healthy and young.

The anti-inflammatory properties of cocoa butter protect your skin against the signs of ageing. By soothing the infection that causes acne, it leaves your skin healthy and ready to start the process of repairing skin cells.

All orders over $75 qualify for free shipping in New Zealand.

SKU: 10018
 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT